logo
logo

Protection Of Personal Data Privacy Notice

The purpose of this Protection of Personal Data Privacy Notice (“Privacy Notice”), established by Alıcıbul Bilgi Teknolojileri Pazarlama ve Ticaret A.Ş. to inform users about their personal data processed during the use of the https://carstudio.ai/tr website and mobile application (together referred to as the “Platforms”).

Alıcıbul Bilgi Teknolojileri Pazarlama ve Ticaret A.Ş. may update and/or change the provisions of this Privacy Notice at any time by publishing it on the Platforms. Any updates and/or changes made in the Privacy Notice shall be valid for the future following the date of publication.

a) Data Controller

Pursuant to the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”), we, Alıcıbul Bilgi Teknolojileri Pazarlama ve Ticaret A.Ş. (“Alıcıbul”), process your personal data as data controller.

b) Purposes and Legal Reasons of the Processing the Personal Data

We process the following Personal Data of our visitors:

- Identity

- Contact Information

- Visual Records

- Customer Transaction

- Transaction Security Information

- Other (Tooltip)

Your Personal Data is processed for the purpose and legal reason given in the table below.

Purpose Legal Reason
  • Execution of Contract Processes
  • Execution of Communication Activities
Article 5 (2) (c) of the KVKK: It is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or execution of the contract.
  • Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation
  • Execution of Information Security Processes
Article 5 (2) (ç) of the KVKK: It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfil its legal obligation.
  • Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes
  • Execution of Communication Activities
Article 5 (2) (f) of the KVKK: Data Processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

personal data in the identity and contact categories are process with your explicit consent for the purpose of carrying out advertising/campaign/promotion processes.

c) To Whom and For What Purpose the Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred

Your personal data shall be transferred without seeking the explicit consent of the data subject in accordance with Article 8 (2) (a) of the KVKK for the purposes stated below:

  • In order to fulfil the legal obligations in accordance with the relevant legislation, it will be shared with authorized public institutions and organizations if required or requested.
  • In order to carry out advertising/campaign/promotion processes, it is shared with our business partners and authorized public institutions.
  • Cross Border Transfers of Personal Data

Since the servers of the information technology systems (Amazon, Google) we use to improve our Data Transfer Site, the service we provide and to store the data you share with us securely are abroad, your personal data can be transferred abroad with your explicit consent pursuant to Article 9 of the Protection of Personal Data Law No. 6698.

d) Method of Personal Data Collection

Your personal data is processed automatically in the electronic environment through filling in the forms in the Platforms, sending e-mails, concluding contracts, contacting via social media platforms and cookies in order to fulfil the purposes specified in paragraph (b) of this text and based on the legal reason specified in Article 5 (2) of the KVKK.

e) Rights of Personal Data Owner Enumerated in Article 11 of Law No. 6698

Within the scope of Article 11 of the KVKK, you have rights as a data subject and you can submit your requests within the scope of the rights by filling in all the information specified in the Data Subject Application Form duly with the Communique on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller and Article 11 and paragraph 1 of Article 13 of the KVKK by;

  • Personally coming to our Company at the address of Cumhuriyet Mah. Gunsör Cad. No 67B Şişli/İstanbul,
  • Sending certified mail or via notary public in writing in order to determine your identity and not to inform wrong people,
  • Sending an e-mail to kvkk@alicibul.com by using a secure electronic signature, mobile signature or (if any) your e-mail address already notified to our Company and registered in our systems.